Coding with Kids After School Classes | Kids Out and About Denver

Denver's online guide to everything for kids, teens, & families!

Coding with Kids After School Classes

Organization:

Coding with Kids

Location:

16455 NE 85th St
Redmond, WA, 98052
United States

Phone:

970-310-0202
Dates: 
01/23/2018
01/24/2018
01/25/2018
Time: 
varies
Price: 
varies

Ages

4-5 years 6-8 years 9-12 years Teenagers
Contact name: 
Hardy Bora
Coding with Kids currently offers after-school classes at locations listed below.

Arvada

Arvada K-8
No class available for signup.
Check later
Excel Academy Charter School  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 3:20-4:20PM
8/21-10/2
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 3:20-4:20PM
10/23-11/27
Mon, 3:20-4:20PM
4/2-5/7
Mon, 3:20-4:20PM
1/15-3/5
Hackberry Hill Elementary School  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Thu, 3:00-4:00PM
8/31-11/2
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Thu, 3:00-4:00PM
3/1-5/10
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Thu, 3:00-4:00PM
11/16-2/15
Thu, 3:00-4:00PM
8/31-11/2
Thu, 3:00-4:00PM
11/16-2/15
Thu, 3:00-4:00PM
3/1-5/10
Vanderhoof Elementary School  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Tue, 3:00-4:00PM
8/22-10/24
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Tue, 3:00-4:00PM
1/16-3/20
Wed, 3:00-4:00PM
8/23-10/25
Wed, 3:00-4:00PM
1/17-3/21
Thu, 3:00-4:00PM
8/24-10/26
Thu, 3:00-4:00PM
1/18-3/22

Aurora

Aurora Frontier K-8
No class available for signup.
Check later
Global Village Academy Aurora  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Thu, 3:45-4:45PM
8/24-10/19
Register (links to school)
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Thu, 3:45-4:45PM
1/11-3/8
Register (links to school)
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Thu, 3:45-4:45PM
3/15-5/10
Register (links to school)
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Thu, 3:45-4:45PM
10/19-12/14
Register (links to school)
Thu, 3:45-4:45PM
8/24-10/19
Register (links to school)
Thu, 3:45-4:45PM
10/19-12/14
Register (links to school)
Thu, 3:45-4:45PM
1/11-3/8
Register (links to school)
Thu, 3:45-4:45PM
3/15-5/10
Register (links to school)
Vista PEAK Exploratory
No class available for signup.
Check later

Arvada

Soaring Hawk Elementary  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Fri, 3:30-4:30PM
12/1-3/2
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Fri, 3:30-4:30PM
3/16-5/25
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Fri, 3:30-4:30PM
9/1-11/10
Fri, 3:30-4:30PM
9/1-11/10
Fri, 3:30-4:30PM
12/1-3/2
Fri, 3:30-4:30PM
3/16-5/25

Centennial

Shepherd of the Hills Christian School
No class available for signup.
Check later

Denver

Blessed Sacrament Catholic School
No class available for signup.
Check later
Christ the King Catholic School
No class available for signup.
Check later
Cory Elementary  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Fri, 3:30-4:30PM
12/1-3/2
Register at school
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Fri, 3:30-4:30PM
3/9-5/18
Register at school
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Fri, 3:30-4:30PM
9/15-11/17
Register at school
Fri, 3:30-4:30PM
9/15-11/17
Register at school
Fri, 3:30-4:30PM
12/1-3/2
Register at school
Fri, 3:30-4:30PM
3/9-5/18
Register at school
Denver Language School - East  
Mon, 3:30-4:30PM
9/11-11/13
Register (links to school)
Mon, 3:00-4:00PM
11/27-2/26
Register (links to school)
Mon, 3:30-4:30PM
3/5-5/28
Register (links to school)
Intro to Python (Gr. 6-8)
Fri, 2:15-3:15PM
9/8-11/17
Register (links to school)
Fri, 2:15-3:15PM
12/1-2/23
Register (links to school)
Fri, 2:15-3:15PM
3/9-5/25
Register (links to school)
Denver Language School West  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 3:00-4:00PM
3/5-5/28
Register (links to school)
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 3:00-4:00PM
11/27-2/26
Register (links to school)
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 3:00-4:00PM
9/11-11/13
Register (links to school)
Good Shepherd Catholic School
No class available for signup.
Check later
Highline Academy Charter School
No class available for signup.
Check later
Isabella Bird Community School
No class available for signup.
Check later
Joe Shoemaker Elementary  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Wed, 4:10-5:10PM
8/30-11/1
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Wed, 4:10-5:10PM
2/21-5/2
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Wed, 4:10-5:10PM
11/15-2/7
Wed, 4:10-5:10PM
8/30-11/1
Wed, 4:10-5:10PM
11/15-2/7
Wed, 4:10-5:10PM
2/21-5/2
Lincoln Elementary
No class available for signup.
Check later
McGlone Academy
No class available for signup.
Check later
Palmer Elementary
No class available for signup.
Check later
Robert E Loup Jewish Community Center  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 4:30-5:30PM
11/6-12/18
Register at school
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 4:30-5:30PM
9/11-10/30
Register at school
Tue, 4:30-5:30PM
11/7-12/19
Register at school
Tue, 4:30-5:30PM
9/12-10/31
Register at school
Roots Elementary
No class available for signup.
Check later
St. Elizabeth's School
No class available for signup.
Check later
Steele Elementary School  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Tue, 3:10-4:10PM
4/3-5/15
Tue, 3:10-4:10PM
4/3-5/15
Teller Elementary School  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 3:15-4:15PM
3/5-5/14
Register (links to school)
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 3:15-4:15PM
11/27-2/26
Register (links to school)
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 3:15-4:15PM
9/11-11/13
Register (links to school)
Tue, 3:15-4:15PM
9/12-11/14
Register (links to school)
Tue, 3:15-4:15PM
11/28-2/27
Register (links to school)
Tue, 3:15-4:15PM
3/6-5/15
Register (links to school)
The Logan School for Creative Learning  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Wed, 3:30-4:30PM
9/6-10/25
Register at school
Wed, 3:30-4:30PM
9/6-10/25
Register at school
University Park Elementary  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 3:45-4:50PM
3/5-5/14
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 3:45-4:50PM
11/27-2/12
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 3:45-4:50PM
9/11-11/13
Mon, 3:45-4:50PM
9/11-11/13
Mon, 3:45-4:50PM
11/27-2/12
Mon, 3:45-4:50PM
3/5-5/14
Wyatt Academy  
Mon & Wed, 12:30 PM-1:40 PMPM
6/12-7/19
Register at school (2 spots left)

Evergreen

Marshdale Elementary  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Wed, 3:45-4:45PM
8/30-11/1
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Wed, 3:45-4:45PM
2/7-4/18
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Wed, 3:45-4:45PM
11/8-1/31
Wed, 3:45-4:45PM
8/30-11/1
Wed, 3:45-4:45PM
11/8-1/31
Wed, 3:45-4:45PM
2/7-4/18

Golden

Compass Montessori - Golden  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 3:15-4:15PM
9/4-10/9
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Tue, 3:15-4:15PM
10/24-12/5
Mon, 3:15-4:15PM
9/4-10/9
Tue, 3:15-4:15PM
1/16-2/20
Tue, 3:15-4:15PM
3/6-4/17
Tue, 3:15-4:15PM
10/24-12/5
Tue, 3:15-4:15PM
1/16-2/20
Tue, 3:15-4:15PM
3/6-4/17
Shelton Elementary School
No class available for signup.
Check later

Littleton

Blue Heron Elementary  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Fri, 3:35-4:35PM
8/25-11/17
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Fri, 3:35-4:35PM
12/1-2/23
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Fri, 7:50-8:50AM
3/2-5/18
Fri, 7:50-8:50AM
8/25-11/17
Fri, 7:50-8:50AM
12/1-2/23
Fri, 3:35-4:35PM
3/2-5/18
Montessori Peaks Academy  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Fri, 3:10-4:10PM
2/23-5/11
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Fri, 3:10-4:10PM
11/17-2/9
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Fri, 3:10-4:10PM
9/1-11/10
Fri, 3:10-4:10PM
9/1-11/10
Fri, 3:10-4:10PM
11/17-2/9
Fri, 3:10-4:10PM
2/23-5/11

Longmont

Flagstaff Academy
No class available for signup.
Check later
Niwot Elementary School  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 3:35-4:35PM
1/22-3/12
Register at school
Mon, 3:35-4:35PM
9/18-11/13
Register at school
Tue, 3:35-4:35PM
1/23-3/13
Register at school
Mon, 3:35-4:35PM
1/22-3/12
Register at school
Tue, 3:35-4:35PM
9/19-11/14
Register at school
Westview Middle School
No class available for signup.
Check later

Louisville

St. Louis Catholic School
No class available for signup.
Check later

Morrisson

Kendallvue Elementary  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Wed, 3:00-4:00PM
2/21-5/2
Wed, 3:00-4:00PM
2/21-5/2

Northglenn

Global Village Academy Northglenn  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Thu, 3:30-4:30PM
8/31-10/26
Register (links to school)
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Thu, 3:30-4:30PM
1/11-3/1
Register (links to school)
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Thu, 3:30-4:30PM
3/15-5/17
Register (links to school)
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Thu, 3:30-4:30PM
10/19-12/14
Register (links to school)
Thu, 3:30-4:30PM
8/31-10/26
Register (links to school)
Thu, 3:30-4:30PM
10/19-12/14
Register (links to school)
Thu, 3:30-4:30PM
1/11-3/1
Register (links to school)
Thu, 3:30-4:30PM
3/15-5/17
Register (links to school)

Parker

Global Village Academy Parker  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Thu, 3:45-4:45PM
1/11-3/1
Register at school
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Thu, 3:45-4:45PM
3/8-5/10
Register at school
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Thu, 3:45-4:45PM
10/12-12/14
Register at school
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Wed, 3:45-4:45PM
8/23-10/18
Register at school
Thu, 3:45-4:45PM
10/12-12/14
Register at school
Wed, 3:45-4:45PM
8/23-10/18
Register at school
Thu, 3:45-4:45PM
1/11-3/1
Register at school
Thu, 3:45-4:45PM
3/8-5/10
Register at school
Pine Grove Elementary  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Wed, 3:20-4:20PM
8/16-10/25
Wed, 3:20-4:20PM
8/16-10/25

Thornton

Meadow Community School  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 3:00-4:00PM
4/2-5/14
Register at school
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 3:00-4:00PM
1/22-3/12
Register at school
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 3:00-4:00PM
11/6-1/8
Register at school
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Mon, 3:00-4:00PM
9/11-10/30
Register at school
Mon, 4:00-5:00PM
11/6-1/8
Register at school
Mon, 4:00-5:00PM
9/11-10/30
Register at school
Mon, 4:00-5:00PM
4/2-5/14
Register at school
Mon, 4:00-5:00PM
1/22-3/12
Register at school
STEM Launch  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Tue, 3:45-4:45PM
9/19-11/7
Register at school
Tue, 3:45-4:45PM
9/19-11/7
Register at school

Westminster

Sheridan Green Elementary  
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Thu, 3:10-4:10PM
8/24-10/26
Little Coders (Gr. K-2)
Thu, 3:10-4:10PM
1/18-3/22
Thu, 3:10-4:10PM
8/24-10/26
Thu, 3:10-4:10PM
1/18-3/22

 

Organization

Tags